4 G's Mexican Restaurant

Our Full Menu

Authentic family recipes, breakfast served all day, and Littleton favorites.

Breakfast · Served All Day

Eggs

Egg, Hashbrowns & Toast*

$10.75
With Bacon, Ham, Sausage or Chorizo$11.75
Smothered with green chile$12.25

2 Eggs, Hashbrowns & Toast*

$11.50
With Bacon, Ham, Sausage or Chorizo$12.50
Smothered with green chile$13.00

3 Eggs, Hashbrowns & Toast*

$12.25
With Bacon, Ham, Sausage or Chorizo$13.25
Smothered with green chile$13.75

Breakfast

Omelets

Three (3) Egg and Cheese Omelet

$12.75

Served with hash browns, toast or tortillas.

With bacon, ham, sausage or chorizo$13.75
Smothered with green chile$14.25

Denver Omelet

$13.75

An omelet filled with ham, green peppers and onions. Served with hashbrowns, toast or tortillas.

Smothered with green chile$14.25

Spanish Omelet

$13.75

Ham and cheese omelet smothered in green chile - topped with cheese. Served with beans, rice and tortillas.

Breakfast

Pancakes / French Toast

Pancakes (2)

$11.50

Pancakes (2) & Eggs (2)*

$12.50
With bacon, ham, sausage or chorizo$13.50

Pancakes (3)

$12.00

Pancakes (3) & Eggs (2)*

$13.00
With bacon, ham, sausage or chorizo$14.00

French Toast

$12.00
With bacon, ham, sausage or chorizo$13.00

French Toast & Eggs (2)*

$13.00
With bacon, ham, sausage or chorizo$14.00

Round House Special*

$15.25

Two (2) eggs with bacon and sausage, hashbrowns smothered in green chile topped with melted cheese. Served with tortillas.

Breakfast

Breakfast Burritos

Breakfast Burrito

$12.75

Eggs, choice of meat, and hash browns. Smothered in green chile.

Super Breakfast Burrito

$15.00

Breakfast burrito smothered, topped with lettuce, tomato, and cheese.

Chorizo & Bean Breakfast Burrito

$13.00

A bean and chorizo burrito topped with 2 eggs cooked to order, smothered in chile served with hash browns.

Smothered Breakfast Burrito To Go

$10.75

Breakfast Burrito in Foil To Go

$7.75

Breakfast

Mexican Breakfast

Huevos Rancheros*

$13.50

Three (3) eggs cooked to order smothered in green. Served with ham, beans, rice and tortillas.

Huevos a la Mexicana

$13.50

Two (2) eggs mixed with pico de gallo and choice of chorizo, ham, bacon or sausage. Served with beans, hash browns and two (2) tortillas.

Chilaquiles & Eggs*

$14.50

Served with two eggs beans and hash browns.

Steak$17.50
Pork Chops$18.25

Relleno Breakfast* (2)

$16.25

Chile rellenos, two (2) eggs cooked to order, choice of chile and hash browns.

Beef Enchiladas & Eggs*

$15.00

Two (2) beef enchiladas, two (2) eggs cooked to order - smothered in choice of chile. Served with hash browns.

Breakfast Tacos

$15.00

Choice of bacon, ham, sausage or chorizo and eggs scrambled with pico de gallo. Served with beans and hashbrowns.

Breakfast

Steak / Chops

Steak and Eggs*

$17.50

Grilled steak, two (2) eggs, hashbrowns and toast or tortillas.

Smothered with green chile$17.75

Pork Chops and Eggs*

$18.50

Two (2) pork chops, two (2) eggs, hashbrowns and toast or tortillas.

Smothered in green chile$19.25

Breakfast Side Orders

Ham, Bacon, Sausage or Chorizo$4.00
One (1) Egg*$3.50
Tortillas (2)$3.00
Toast or Hash Browns$4.00
Cup of Green Chile$3.00
Pancake (1)$4.50

Appetizers

Chips & salsa — first basket free. $2.50 for each additional basket.

Nachos

$10.00

Tortilla chips topped with beans and melted cheese.

Super Nachos

$13.00

Tortilla chips topped with beans, ground beef, melted cheese, sour cream and guacamole.

Guacamole Salad

Ripe avocados mixed with special seasonings. Served with tortillas chips.

Large$12.50
Small$11.00

Chile Con Queso Dip

$9.50

Served with tortilla chips.

Add chorizo$2.00 more

Bean Dip

$8.00

Chile Cheese Fries

$12.00

French fries smothered in green chile and topped with cheese.

Add chicken, steak or chicharrones$2.25 more

Queso Fundido

$11.25

Your choice of mushrooms or chorizo.

Quesadillas

Served with sour cream, guacamole and pico de gallo.

Cheese Quesadilla

$12.50

Chicken or Steak Quesadilla

$13.25

Shrimp Quesadilla

$16.75

Combination Plates

Smothered items are your choice of red, green or extra hot chile. No substitutions.

1. Cheese Enchilada, Bean Burrito, Beef Taco

$13.00

2. Beef Enchilada, Beef Burrito, Beef Tostada

$15.25

3. Chile Relleno, Beef Burrito, Bean Tostada

$15.75

4. Two (2) Chile Rellenos

$15.75

Your choice of crispy or soft, served with beans, rice and tortillas.

5. Cheese, Beef & Chicken Enchilada

$15.25

One (1) of each enchilada, served with beans and rice.

6. Taco Plate (3)

$15.00

Beef or chicken tacos your choice of soft or hard shell. Served with beans and rice.

7. Green Chile Bowl

$11.50

Beef and beans smothered in green chile. Served with tortillas.

8. Cheese Enchiladas (3)

$15.25

Served with beans and rice.

9. Beef Enchiladas (3)

$15.25

Served with beans and rice.

10. Chicken Enchiladas (3)

$15.25

Served with beans and rice.

11. Tamales (2)

$15.75

Served with beans and rice.

12. Chicken Burrito, Beef Enchilada & Guacamole Tostada

$15.75

13. One Tamale, Chicken Enchilada, & Beef and Bean Burrito

$15.75

14. Tostada Plate (3)

$15.25

Served with beans and rice.

15. Guacamole Tostadas (3)

$16.00

Fajitas

Grilled with onions and bell peppers. Served with beans, rice, pico de gallo, sour cream, guacamole and tortillas.

Steak or Chicken

$20.00

Steak and Chicken

$22.00

Shrimp Fajitas

$21.00

Steak or Chicken and Shrimp

$25.00

Trio Fajitas

$27.00

Steak, chicken and shrimp.

Authentic Mexican Food

Carne Adovada

$16.25

Pork marinated with a special chile sauce. Served with beans, rice and tortillas.

Chuletas de Puerco

$20.00

Two (2) pork chops fried with onions, tomatoes and jalapeños - smothered in green chile. Served with beans, rice and tortillas.

Los Famosos Rancheros

$15.50

Beef or chicken rancherito burrito served on a hot plate - smothered in green chile, topped with melted cheese. Served with beans and rice.

Carnitas

$17.75

Tender pork simmered in it's own natural juices, smothered in green chile. Served with beans, rice and tortillas.

Mexican Chile Rellenos

$20.00

Chiles stuffed with cheese, fried and smothered in green chile. Served with beans, rice and tortillas.

Chile Relleno Delight

$21.75

1 Mexican relleno, 1 crispy relleno, and 1 soft chile relleno, smothered in choice of chile. Served with beans and rice.

Mexican Plate

$15.50

Pork and ground beef smothered in green chile. Served with beans, rice and tortillas.

Chile Colorado

$16.50

Chunks of pork and potatoes cooked in a red chile served with beans, rice and tortillas.

Mexican Hamburger*

$14.75

Ground beef patty and beans wrapped in a flour tortilla - smothered in green chile, topped with lettuce, tomatoes, and cheese.

Super Mexican Hamburgeradd $1.00

Flautas (3)

$15.50

Rolled deep fried corn tortillas filled with chicken or shredded beef. Served with sour cream, guacamole, beans and rice.

Chimichanga

$15.50

Your choice of chicken, pork or shredded beef smothered in green chile, topped with sour cream and guacamole. Served with beans and rice.

Bowl of Menudo

Small$12.25
Large$13.25
Super$16.25

Menudo To Go

12 oz$12.25
16 oz$13.25
32 oz$16.25

Burritos

Burritos are smothered in your choice of red, green or extra hot chile, topped with lettuce & cheese. Add sour cream and guacamole for $4.00 more.

Bean Burrito

$10.25

Beef Burrito

$11.50

Beef and Bean Burrito

$12.00

Chile Relleno and Bean

$12.00

Chicken Burrito

$11.50

Carne Desebrada Burrito

$12.50

Shredded beef cooked with pico de gallo.

Carne Desebrada and Bean Burrito

$13.00

Cooked with pico de gallo.

Chicharron and Bean Burrito

$12.00

Chorizo and Bean Burrito

$11.00

Steak Burrito

$12.50

Cooked with pico de gallo.

Steak and Bean Burrito

$13.00

Cooked with pico de gallo.

Carne Adobada and Bean Burrito

$12.75

Marinated pork and bean burrito.

Carnitas Burrito

$12.00

Cooked with pico de gallo.

Carnitas and Bean Burrito

$12.50

Cooked with pico de gallo.

Steak or Chicken Fajita Burrito

$13.00
Sour cream and guacamoleadd $3.00

Steaks Mexican Style

Mexican T-Bone*

$27.00

T-Bone cooked to perfection with onions, tomatoes and jalapeños. Served with beans, rice and tortillas.

Mexican Steak*

$17.25

Strips of steak cooked with onions, tomatoes and jalapeños - smothered in green chile. Served with beans, rice and tortillas.

Carne Asada

$17.00

Charcoal broiled steak, served with beans, rice, pico de gallo and tortillas.

Milanesa

$17.50

Breaded steak served with guacamole, beans, rice and tortillas.

Seafood

Sopa de Camaron - Shrimp Soup

$20.00

Caldo de Pescado - Fish Soup

$18.50

Shrimp Cocktail

$19.50

Fajitas de Camaron

$21.00

Camarones Endiablados

$20.00

Shrimp with spicy red sauce. Served with beans rice and tortillas.

Camarones al Mojo de Ajo

$20.00

Mexican style shrimp scampi. Served with beans rice and tortillas.

Filete de Pescado

$19.50

Your choice of breaded or grilled. Served with beans, rice and tortillas.

Shrimp and Rice

$19.50

Served with avocado, rice and tortillas.

Camarones Rellenos (8)

$21.00

Served with guacamole, beans, rice and tortillas.

Street Tacos

Three (3) tacos, served with beans, rice, lettuce and tomato.

Tacos de Carnitas

$16.50

Tender pork cooked with pico de gallo.

Tacos al Carbon

$16.75

Steak cooked with onions, tomatoes and jalapeños.

Tacos al Pastor

$16.75

Marinated pork topped with pineapple.

Tacos de Pescado (Fish)

$17.25

Tacos de Camaron (Shrimp)

$17.75

Shrimp cooked with pico de gallo.

Tacos de Alambres

$17.75

Charbroiled steak, adovada, mushrooms, green belle peppers, ham, and melted asadero cheese.

Tacos Estilo Mexico City

$16.25

Choice of beef, chicken or potato tacos deep fried, topped with lettuce, tomato, and sour cream.

Crunchy Tacos & Tostadas

Topped with lettuce & cheese.

Bean Taco

$4.50

Ground Beef

$5.00

Chicken Taco

$5.00

Steak Taco

$5.75

Bean Tostada

$4.75

Beef Tostada

$5.00

Beef and Bean Tostada

$5.50

Chicken Tostada

$5.00

Guacamole Tostada

$6.25

Lighter Choices

Mexican Salad

$12.50

Lettuce topped with sliced tomatoes, avocado, red onions, jalapeños and Mexican cheese.

With Chicken$14.00
With Steak$15.00
With Shrimp$17.00

Ground Beef Taco Salad

$12.00

Grilled Chicken or Steak Taco Salad

$12.75

Vegetarian Burrito

$12.75

Choice of flour or whole wheat tortilla filled with bell peppers, tomatoes and choice of nopal, zucchini, or spinach seared in olive oil smothered with veggie chile.

Low Carb Burrito

$13.00

A whole wheat tortilla filled with steak or chicken seared in olive oil with bell peppers, onions, and tomatoes - smothered in vegetarian green chile topped with lettuce and tomato.

Burgers & Sandwiches

All burgers served with lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle. Smothered with green chile and cheese add $3.00.

Grilled Cheese Sandwich & Fries

$11.25

Grilled Ham & Cheese Sandwich & Fries

$12.25

BLT Sandwich & Fries

$13.25

Chicken Tenders

$11.50

Hamburger & Fries*

$11.50

Double Hamburger & Fries*

$12.50

Cheeseburger & Fries*

$12.25

Double Cheeseburger & Fries*

$13.25

Bacon Cheeseburger & Fries*

$13.25

Double Bacon Cheeseburger & Fries*

$14.25

Desserts

Flan

$5.00

Sopapilla (1)

$2.75

Fried Ice Cream

$5.75

Cheesecake Wraps

$5.75

Churros

$5.25

Dessert Trio

$10.50

Beverages

Enjoy our full service bar.

Soft Drinks

$4.00

One (1) Free Refill - Coke, Diet Coke, Mr. Pibb, Sprite, Root Beer, Lemonade, Orange and Mellow Yellow.

To Go Cups

$1.25 extra

Iced Tea or Coffee

$4.00

Horchata (No Free Refills)

$4.00

Milk

$3.50

Hot Chocolate (No Free Refills)

$3.75

Juice

$3.50

Apple, orange, pineapple, grapefruit or tomato.

Side Orders

Side of Beans

$4.00

Side of Rice

$4.00

Beans and Rice

$5.50

Lettuce

$3.50

Sour Cream

$3.50

Cheese

$4.00

Tomatoes

$3.25

Pico de Gallo

$3.25

Tortilla Chips

$3.50

French Fries

$4.25

Chicharrones

$5.25

A La Carte

Smothered in choice of red, green, extra hot or vegetarian green chile.

One Tamale

$6.50

Crispy or Soft Chile Relleno

$7.00

Mexican Chile Relleno

$8.50

Cheese Enchilada

$6.25

Beef or Chicken Enchilada

$6.50

Salsa, Green Chile, Beans or Rice

To Go

12 oz To Go

$5.50

16 oz To Go

$7.50

32 oz To Go

$12.50
Back to Home

5950 S Platte Canyon Dr · Littleton, CO · 303.730.4650